Casa Temporada Tucano
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Pets Pets allowed |
Staying at Casa Temporada Tucano Vera Cruz de Itaparica, guests can visit of Berlinque beach, which is nearly a 10-minute ride away. The Vera Cruz de Itaparica holiday home is suitable for up to 6 guests and features parking.
Praia de Jiribatuba can be found 4.2 km from the accommodation, and Praia de Cacha Pregos Bustling Beach is 3.3 km away.
Casa Temporada Tucano comes with the views of the sea.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen of the Vera Cruz de Itaparica property.
- Local attractions
- Praia de Jiribatuba4.2 km
- Praia de Cacha Pregos3.3 km
- of Berlinque beach2.7 km
- Ponta do Garcez Beach3.8 km
- Airports
- Luis Eduardo Magalhaes69 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Temporada Tucano?
Guests of Casa Temporada Tucano can park their vehicle at parking. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Temporada Tucano?
Guests of Casa Temporada Tucano are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
An equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the holiday home. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the villa?
You can stay at the villa with your pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Temporada Tucano?
Guests staying at Casa Temporada Tucano can easily access of Berlinque beach and Praia de Jiribatuba, located 2.7 km from the property and 4.2 km away respectively.